Railway RRB Ministerial Recruitment Online Form 2019

Railway RRB Ministerial Recruitment Online Form 2019: Railway RRB Ministerial Recruitment Online Form 2019 out. Railway RRB Ministerial Are Inviting to Online Application for the Ministerial & Isolated Various Post Recruitment. The application will start on March 2019 Those degree candidates are waiting for recruitment for Ministerial & Isolated Various Post can read the full notification and apply online application form. Those who are interested may go through the links and details given below. Also, for more notification of latest govt jobs click here.

Important Dates & Application Fee:

The application process will start on March 08, 2019. The last date for paying the online fee is April 13, 2019. In addition, the last date for the application is April 07, 2019. The dates of the examination are yet to be announced.

However, application fees for students of General, OBC categories will have to pay Rs 500, whereas for SC,PH,ST and Female it is Rs 250. The application fee for RRB Railway Recruitment can be paid the Exam fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Important Dates

Application Begin : 08/03/2019

Last Date for Apply Online : 07/04/2019

Offline Payment Last Date : 11/04/2019

Online Payment Last Date : 13/04/2019

Complete Form Last Date : 16/04/2019

Exam Date : June / July 2019

Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

General / OBC : 500/-

SC / ST / EWS : 250/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode.

Refund Rules : General / OBC : Amount 400/- and SC / ST : 250/- Refunded After Appeared Stage I Examination.



Educational Qualifications Railway RRB Ministerial Recruitment:

Candidates, Bachelor & Master Degree in Any Recognized Board in India. And for Post Wise, Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
PGT Teacher Biology English Medium18-45Master Degree in Science with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Botany / Zoology / Life Science / Bio Science / Genetics / Micro Biology / Bio Technology / Molecular Bio / Plant Physiology. B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher English18-45Master Degree in Arts with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in English. B.Ed Exam Passed
PGT Teacher Geography18-45Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Geography. B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Physics18-45Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Physics / Electronics /Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics. B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Political Science18-45Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Political Science. B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Computer Science18-45BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / IT with 50% Marks and DOEACC “B” or “C” Level Exam Passed. OR M.Sc in Computer Science OR MCA Exam with 1 Year Training OR M.Tech Exam in Computer Science / IT.
TGT Teacher Computer18-45Degree in Computer Science / IT with Minimum 50% Marks. OR Degree in Any Stream with A Level Exam Passed. BE / B.Tech / BCA Candidates Are Eligible.
TGT Teacher Home Science18-45Degree / Diploma in Home Science with Degree / Diploma in Elementary Education.
TGT Teacher Hindi18-45Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks and B.Ed / DELEd Degree. OR

Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 45% Marks (NCTE Rules) and B.Ed / DELEd Degree. OR

10+2 with 50% Marks and 4 Year Degree in B.EL.Ed / BA B.Ed / B.Sc B.Ed.

TET Exam Qualified.

TGT Social Science (Teaching Through English Medium)
Physical Training Instructor PTI English Medium18-45Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Diploma in Physical Training OR B.P.Ed. Exam Passed
Assistant Mistress (Junior School)18-4510+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education. OR

10+2 Intermediate with 45% (NCTE Norms) Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education. OR Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.

TET Exam Passed.

Music Mistress18-45Bachelor Degree in Music. More Details Read Notification
Dance Mistress18-454 year Degree in Dance OR 5 Year Diploma in Dance
Laboratory Assistant School18-4510+2 Intermediate with Science Stream and 1 Year Experience in Pathological.



Non Teaching Post Vacancy Details:

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Senior Publicity Inspector18-33Bachelor Degree in Any Stream. With Diploma in Public Relation / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication .
Publicity Inspector
Photographer18-3310+2 Intermediate Exam. With Diploma in Photography. Capability of Editing Photo.
Head Cook18-3010+2 Intermediate Exam. With Craftsmanship in Cookery.
Cook
Junior Stenographer (Hindi)18-3010+2 Intermediate Exam Passed Shorthand: 80 WPM in 10 Min. Transcription Time : 65 Min.
Junior Stenographer (English)18-3010+2 Intermediate Exam Passed Shorthand: 80 WPM in 10 Min. Transcription Time : 50 Min.
Junior Translator (Hindi)18-33Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi or English as a Elective Subject in Degree Level.

Certificate Court of Translation

Staff and Welfare Inspector18-33Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With Diploma in Labour Law / Welfare / Social Welfare / LLB Labour Law OR Degree in MBA with Personal Management Specialization.
Chief Law Assistant18-40Bachelor Degree in Law with 5 Year Railway Experience.
LAB Assistant Grade III (Chemist & Metallurgist)18-3010+2 Intermediate with Science (Physical / Chemistry) as a Subject with Diploma / Certificate in Lab Technology.
Finger Print Examiner20-3510+2 Intermediate Exam. Certificate in Finger Print Experts.



RRB Wise Vacancy Details:

RRB NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Ahmedabad160701030330
RRB Ajmer291002060249
RRB Allahabad5332082211126
RRB Bangalore5120071510103
RRB Bhopal140501020224
RRB Bhubaneswar220903110853
RRB Bilaspur150601040228
RRB Chandigarh501805110488
RRB Chennai6228112132154
RRB Gorakhpur321305111576
RRB Guwahati261505080458
RRB Jammu / Srinagar311102090659
RRB Kolkata14867294926319
RRB Malda15050202024
RRB Mumbai11665253724267
RRB Patna302007110472
RRB Ranchi080502040221
RRB Secunderabad311408261695
RRB

Thiruvananthapuram

070403030219

Age Limit: 

Age Limit for Medical officer recruitment 18 to 40 as on 01-07-2019

Vacancy Details Total : 1665 Post 

Minimum Age : 18 Years

Maximum Age : 45 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.



How To Apply:  

Candidates can apply online only from 08.03.2019 to 07.04.2019 with the official website.

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Please follow and like us:
error

Author: Govt Top News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *