FCI Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2019

FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment Online Form 2019: FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment Online Form 2019 out. Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Inviting to Online Application for the FCA Junior Engineer & Various  Recruitment. The application will start on Feb 2019 Those degree candidates are waiting for recruitment for FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment & Other Post can read the full notification and apply online application form. Those who are interested may go through the links and details given below. Also, for more notification of latest govt jobs click here.

Important Dates & Application Fee:

The application process will start on February 28, 2019. The last date for paying the online fee is March 25, 2019. In addition, the last date for the application is March 25, 2019. The dates of the examination are yet to be announced.

However, application fees for students of General, OBC categories will have to pay Rs 500, whereas for SC, PH, ST and Female it is Rs 0. The application fee for FCI Recruitment can be paid the Exam fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Important Dates

Application Begin : 28/02/2019

Last Date for Apply Online : 25/03/2019

Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 25/03/2019

Pre Exam Date: Notify Soon

Mains Exam Date : Notify Soon

Application Fee

General / OBC : 500/­

SC / ST / PH/ Female : 0/­

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.



Educational Qualifications FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment:

Candidates, Bachelor Degree in Any Recognized Board in India. And for Post Wise, Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIMax 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.

Computer Typing : 40 WPM Short Hand Speed : 80 WPM

AG II (Hindi)Max 28Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject. 1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Max 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream. Typing Speed : 30 WPM
AG III (General)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any

Recognized University in India.

AG III (Technical)Max 27BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC

Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.

AG III (Depot)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized

University in India.

Working Knowledge of Computer.

Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Post
Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer

(Civil)

4626291402
Junior Engineer

(Electrical / Mechanical)

3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Age Limit: 

Age Limit for Medical officer recruitment 21 to 30 as on 01-03-2019

Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Post 

Maximum Age : 28 Years

Age Between : 01/01/1998

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.



How To Apply:  

Candidates can apply online only from 28.02.2019 to 25.03.2019 with the official website.

Apply Online (Direct Link)Registration | Login
Apply Online Zone WiseClick Here
How to Fill Form (Video

Hindi)

Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Please follow and like us:
error

Author: Govt Top News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *